2018 CTPA YEAR END HI POINT AWARDS

Click on picture to view full size image 


Sandy Fergie Memorial Award -
Jennifer Baldwin presented by Scott Cressman to present on behalf of
Precision Groundworks (Carl, Corinna & Marg Fergie) and KBM Flooring (Mike Kulyk)



Horse of the Year "Shooter" Award  -"Beaux" owner Sierra Inglis presented by Devin Antony on behalf of  Ron Scott in honour of an amazing horse and penning partner Mia be Genuine


Marlene Poole Most Improved Rider Buckle  - Sherry- Linne Gray presented and sponsored by Jesse O'Brien


Most Improved Youth Rider - Annabell Beames presented by Kurt Robson and Debbie Thompson presenting Winter Blanket sponsored by K&K
 

Team w/ Fastest Time - Sky Hansen, Denice Hansen & Barb Kumlin with their smoking time of 23.34 seconds



Open Class High Point Rider - Scott Cressman


Open Class Reserve High Point rider - Chris Thompson

Open Class Winners - Chelsea Brown, Crissy Santangelo & Chris Thompson (missing) Ron Scott standing in


Open Class Reserve Champions - Scott Cressman, Devin Antony & Dusty Wigemyr (missing)


Open Class 3rd place - Debbie Thompson, Scott Cressman & Chris Thompson (missing)
 

Open Class 4th place - Philip Van Der Poel, Laura Antony & Larry Cressman


Open Class 5th place - Skylar Hansen, Philip Van Der Poel & Donna O'Reilly


Ltd Open High Point Rider - Leanne Cressman


Ltd Open Reserve High Point Rider - Sal Howell


Ltd Open Class Winners - Debbie Thompson, Laura Antony & Sal Howell


Ltd Open Reserve Champions - Ron Scott, Chelsea Brown & Suzie Emms


10 Class High Point Rider - Barb Kumlin
 

10 Class Reserve High Point Rider - Ray Antony and 1/3 of 10 Class 5th place team Kyle Dingreville


10 Class Winners- Victoria MacDonald, Laura Antony & Barb Kumlin


10 Class Reserve Champions - Hope Elkins, Dusti Henwood (missing) & Gord Robinson(missing)


10 Class 3rd Place - Cory Bond, Lindy Barron & Pia Sorenson


10 Class 4th Place - Kyle Dingreville, Sierra Inglis & Jesse O'Brien


10 Class 5th Place - Kyle Dingreville, Kelly MacKay (missing) & Ron Scott (missing)

7 Class High Point Rider - Donna Hillard presented by Greg Thompson


7 Class Reserve High Point Rider - Holly Farkes presented by Greg Thompson


7 Class Winners - Hope Elkins, Darlene Rae & Jessica Tyrell


7 Class Reserve Champions - Kent Hillard, Donna Hillard & Kyle Dingreville


7 Class 3rd Place - Kyle Dingreville, Serenity Enders & Ev Prestie presented by Greg Thompson

7 Class 4th Place - Victor Boardman, Sandra Frampton & Mason Cockx


7 Class 5th Place - Donna Hillard, Mason Cockx (missing) & Carther Rice (missing) presented by Greg Thompson


5 Class High Point Rider - Kent Hillard


5 Class Reserve High Point Rider - Cliff Hooker


5 Class Winners - Denise Peters, Ev Prestie & Denise Guzowski (missing) presented by Darryl Bruce


5 Class Reserve Champions - Denise Peters, Donna Hillard & Kent Hillard presented by Darryl Bruce and Ev Prestie


5 Class 3rd Place - Kent Hillard, Donna Hillard & Denise Guzowski presented by Darryl Bruce and Ev Prestie


5 Class 4th Place - Kent Hillard, Sandra Frampton & Bruce Paterson


5 Class 5th Place - Ev Prestie, Denise Peters & Aislinn Walker(missing) presented by Randy Bruce


YOUTH CLASS
Senior Youth High Point Rider - Kaleigh McCallum presented by Kurt Robson


Senior Youth Reserve High Point Rider - Karley Patton


Junior Youth High Point Rider - Helen Tyrell presented by Kurt Robson

Junior Youth Reserve High Point Rider - Serenity Enders presented by Kurt Robson