Chinook Team Penning Association

Team Entries

"Unknowns" must be named 30 minutes prior to a class or the team may be scratched and required to pay cattle charges. 

Entries made after 6:00 pm on the Monday prior to the show date are NOT CONFIRMED

Enter a new team.    Note:  Ctrl + F key combination will let you "Find" any instances of your name in the list.

Event Class Riders Comment Date





All YearOpenJosie Abraham (4)
Devin Antony (5)
Donna OReilly (5)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 16:11
All YearOpenDevin Antony (5)
Laura Antony (4)
Chris Thompson (5)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 16:12
All YearOpenDevin Antony (5)
Skylar Hansen (5)
Karl McGillicky (4)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 16:15
All YearOpenDevin Antony (5)
Scott Cressman (5)
Dusty Wigemyer (6)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 16:16
All YearOpenLaura Antony (4)
Larry Cressman (5)
Philip Van Der Poel (4)
Monday, March 18, 2019 10:22
All YearOpen (1)
(1)
(1)
Can I have 2 stalls and 1 plug in for Jennifer Fleming, 1 stall for Karl Mcgillicky thank you. Wednesday, March 20, 2019 11:10
All YearOpenSkylar Hansen (1)
Shaylene Hunter (1)
Donna OReilly (1)
Friday, March 22, 2019 19:30
All YearOpenDebbie Thompson (4)
Chelsea Brown (5)
Sal Howell (3)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 8:44
All YearOpenScott Cressman (5)
Larry Cressman (5)
Leanne Cressman (4)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 9:55
All YearOpenScott Cressman (1)
Chris Thompson (1)
Debbie Thompson (1)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 20:4
All YearOpenLarry Cressman (1)
Jaycee Spangler (1)
Debbie Thompson (1)
Monday, April 8, 2019 8:35
All YearOpenDarquise Beaushesne (1)
Donna OReilly (1)
Jaycee Spangler (1)
Monday, April 8, 2019 9:12
All YearOpenRon Scott (1)
Chris Thompson (1)
Dusty Wigemyer (1)
Monday, April 8, 2019 14:55
All YearOpenChris Thompson (1)
Chelsea Brown (1)
Crissy Santangelo (1)
Monday, April 8, 2019 17:19
All YearLimited Open ClassDevin Antony (5)
Laura Antony (5)
Sabine Van Laere (4)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 16:13
All YearLimited Open ClassDevin Antony (5)
Tanner Ruby (3)
Unknown Unknown (4)
Tuesday, March 5, 2019 8:25
All YearLimited Open ClassHope Elkins (5)
Holly Farkes (3)
Kris Lane (4)
Saturday, March 16, 2019 13:6
All YearLimited Open ClassTucker Brown (1)
Ed Chevallier (1)
Skylar Hansen (1)
Friday, March 22, 2019 19:32
All YearLimited Open ClassTucker Brown (1)
Cathy Daniels (1)
Hope Elkins (1)
Friday, March 22, 2019 19:39
All YearLimited Open ClassLarry Cressman (5)
Leanne Cressman (4)
Sal Howell (3)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 8:43
All YearLimited Open ClassDarquise Beaushesne (4)
Chris Thompson (5)
sal howell (3)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 8:48
All YearLimited Open ClassEd Chevallier (4)
Shaylene Hunter (5)
Brad Schoepf (3)
Sunday, March 24, 2019 17:13
All YearLimited Open ClassLeanne Cressman (1)
Hope Elkins (1)
Debbie Thompson (1)
Monday, April 8, 2019 8:34
All YearLimited Open ClassJosie Abraham (1)
Darquise Beaushesne (1)
Jaycee Spangler (1)
Monday, April 8, 2019 9:13
All YearLimited Open ClassDusty Wigemyer (1)
Suzie Emms (1)
Ron Scott (1)
Monday, April 8, 2019 14:57
All YearLimited Open ClassCam Clark (1)
Ron Mathison (1)
Chris Thompson (1)
Monday, April 8, 2019 17:20
All Year10 ClassDevin Antony (5)
Brooklynn Ruby (2)
Tanner Ruby (3)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 16:1
All Year10 ClassDevin Antony (5)
Tucker Brown (3)
Denice Hansen (2)
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 16:10
All Year10 ClassRay Antony (2)
Pat Bolin (5)
Kerry-Lynn Lariviere (3)
Thursday, February 28, 2019 19:42
All Year10 ClassRay Antony (2)
Barb Kumlin (3)
Donna OReilly (5)
Thursday, February 28, 2019 19:43
All Year10 ClassLaura Antony (4)
Ray Antony (2)
Kyle Dingreville (4)
Thursday, February 28, 2019 19:44
All Year10 ClassRay Antony (2)
Hope Elkins (5)
Holly Farkes (3)
Thursday, February 28, 2019 19:47
All Year10 ClassDevin Antony (5)
Sierra Inglis (2)
Unknown Unknown (3)
Monday, March 4, 2019 9:2
All Year10 ClassHolly Farkes (3)
Kris Lane (4)
Heather Stairs (3)
Saturday, March 16, 2019 13:8
All Year10 ClassHolly Farkes (3)
Laurel Harrison (2)
Chris Smith (5)
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 17:55
All Year10 ClassLindy Barron (1)
Sal Howell (1)
Debbie Thompson (1)
Thursday, March 21, 2019 9:23
All Year10 ClassChris Martens (1)
Wendy Wenaas (1)
Bob Bolin (1)
Thursday, March 21, 2019 10:39
All Year10 ClassAnnabel Beames (1)
Sal Howell (3)
Donna OReilly (5)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 8:51
All Year10 ClassMason Cockx (3)
Sal Howell (3)
Bob Bolin (4)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 8:54
All Year10 ClassSuzie Emms (2)
Sal Howell (3)
Chelsea Brown (5)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 8:56
All Year10 ClassLarry Cressman (5)
Sandra Frampton (2)
Laurel Harrison (2)
Sunday, March 24, 2019 14:38
All Year10 ClassCam Clark (1)
Kim Daniels (1)
Hope Elkins (1)
Except July penningSunday, March 24, 2019 15:47
All Year10 ClassLaura Antony (4)
Barb Kumlin (3)
Victoria Macdonald (3)
I requested a stall in the old barn via email. Thanks Barb Friday, April 5, 2019 21:5
All Year10 ClassLindy Barron (1)
Holly Farkes (1)
Marci Green (1)
Sunday, April 7, 2019 7:43
All Year10 ClassLindy Barron (1)
Corrine Smith (1)
Pia Sorensen (1)
Sunday, April 7, 2019 7:44
All Year10 ClassBarb Kumlin (3)
Debbie Thompson (4)
Sabine Van Laere (3)
Sunday, April 7, 2019 12:35
All Year10 ClassKerry-Lynn Lariviere (1)
Gord Marsh (1)
Carther Rice (1)
Can you please cancel this team in the ten please and thank you! Monday, April 8, 2019 9:0
All Year7 ClassKyle Dingreville (4)
Ev Prestie (1)
Darlene Rae (1)
Thursday, February 28, 2019 18:20
All Year7 ClassKyle Dingreville (4)
Denise Guzowski (1)
Greg Sokolik (2)
Monday, March 4, 2019 14:11
All Year7 ClassDonna Sokolik (2)
Greg Sokolik (2)
Heather Stairs (3)
Monday, March 4, 2019 14:16
All Year7 ClassLaurel Harrison (2)
Wayne Murray (1)
Heather Stairs (3)
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 15:52
All Year7 ClassLaurel Harrison (2)
Vic Boardman (2)
Sandra Frampton (2)
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 17:0
All Year7 ClassMeagan Blyth (1)
Holly Farkes (3)
Denise Peters (3)
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 18:8
All Year7 ClassVic Boardman (2)
Brad Dingreville (2)
Anne Thompson (3)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 16:34
All Year7 ClassDrew Parker (2)
Anne Thompson (3)
Unknown Unknown (2)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 16:45
All Year7 Class (1)
Wayne Murray (1)
Wayne Murray (1)
this is a draw teamMonday, March 25, 2019 11:14
All Year7 ClassGord Marsh (1)
Jessica Tyrrell (1)
Unknown Unknown (1)
Gord Marsh is the unknown with Cathy Daniels and Sandra Frampton in the 10 class Monday, March 25, 2019 17:56
May 4 & 57 ClassSamantha Chretien (3)
Denise Peters (3)
Darlene Rae (1)
Friday, April 5, 2019 19:47
May 4 & 57 ClassKen Slovak (2)
Meagan Blyth (1)
Samantha Chretien (3)
Friday, April 5, 2019 19:49
All Year7 ClassSherry-Linne Gray (1)
Sandy Boardman (1)
Vic Boardman (1)
Sunday, April 7, 2019 20:3
May 4 & 57 ClassDarlene Rumbolt (2)
Anne Thompson (3)
Sandra Frampton (2)
Thursday, April 18, 2019 11:4
May 4 & 57 ClassDarlene Rumbolt (2)
Brad Schoepf (3)
Jeanette Wilkie (2)
Thursday, April 18, 2019 11:4
All Year5 ClassBruce Paterson (1)
Sandra Frampton (2)
Kent Hillard (1)
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 17:3
All Year5 ClassSandra Frampton (2)
Helen Tyrrell (1)
Jessica Tyrrell (1)
Tuesday, March 19, 2019 17:4
All Year5 ClassJessica Tyrrell (1)
Harold Visscher (1)
Helen Tyrrell (1)
Monday, March 25, 2019 10:45
May 4 & 55 ClassKent Hillard (1)
Denise Peters (3)
Donna Hillard (1)
Friday, April 5, 2019 19:51
May 4 & 55 ClassDenise Guzowski (1)
Denise Peters (3)
Ev Prestie (1)
Friday, April 5, 2019 19:52
May 4 & 55 ClassSamantha Chretien (3)
Sherry-Linne Gray (1)
Darlene Rae (1)
Friday, April 5, 2019 19:53
May 4 & 55 ClassSamantha Chretien (3)
Kent Hillard (1)
Cliff Hooker (1)
Friday, April 5, 2019 19:55
May 4 & 55 ClassCliff Hooker (1)
Ken Slovak (2)
Janice Wiebe (1)
Friday, April 5, 2019 19:57
May 4 & 55 ClassDonna Hillard (1)
Ken Slovak (2)
Denise Guzowski (1)
Friday, April 5, 2019 19:58
May 45 ClassCliff Hooker (1)
Ken Slovak (2)
Romy Zuidam (2)
Monday, April 8, 2019 7:39
May 55 ClassCliff Hooker (1)
Ken Slovak (1)
Jessica Tyrrell (1)
Monday, April 8, 2019 7:40
All YearJr. Youth (1)
Annabel Beames (1)
(1)
Saturday, March 23, 2019 9:6